Ramada Hotel & Apartments

Apartments, Suites and Commercial Shops

With nearly 850 full-service hotels in 65 countries, Ramada is the preferred choice of world travelers. Ramada pairs convenient travel with attentive service, regionally inspired design and distinctive pops-of-red decor add a personal touch to ensure a memorable stay.

Request A Call Back

    Project Description

    All your needs and desires will be met by Ramada hotel Lahore with its luxury hotel apartments, food court, spas and gymnasium, a rooftop pool, and a luxurious mall. Ramada hotel Lahore promises ample parking with over 200 parking spaces and 24 hours high security services and generator back up so its guests will never have to face even minor inconveniences. This 4-star hotel with elegant designs and graceful and attentive service is bound to enhance your experience at every level.

    Ramada Hotel Lahore

    Basking in the legacy of a multinational luxury hotel chain formed 67 years ago, Ramada is currently operating in over 65 countries with 850 full-service hotels. Ramada hotel now operating in the heart of the cultural hub of Lahore spans on six floors inside Zee Avenue. Moreover, there are food courts and commercial shops in the rest of the 3 floors of Zee Avenue for the guests of Ramada hotel Lahore to enjoy to their heart’s desire.

    Ramada Plaza has all the luxuries you could ever need with a healthy fitness platinum center with advanced exercise equipment and 3 multiplex cinemas along with a VIP cinema. With thoughtfully curated amenities like concierge service around the clock, central air conditioning, and building wide high-speed wireless internet cloud, Ramada hotel Lahore is an unparalleled hotel experience.

    That’s not all, Ramada resort offers high end luxury spas and a sauna as well as steam rooms. Ramada hotel’s rooftop pool surrounded by fine dining restaurants offers an exclusive experience that will leave you refreshed for days. Not only that, Ramada hotel prioritizes your safety over all else which is why along with an elegant interior design, it also has an earthquake proof building design, CCTV security and around the clock security service at your behest. Moreover, Ramada hotel cares about its guests and is handicapped accessible and also includes disabled friendly rooms.

    it,s offers comfortable Lifestyle

    Ramada hotel Lahore offers comfortable Executive rooms, stylish deluxe rooms, and luxurious deluxe suites and royal suites. Whether you have been slaving away at business meetings or been exploring the rich culture of the city, Ramada hotel always offers relaxation and comfort at the end of the day. Ramada plaza also offers luxury hotel apartments with deluxe apartments ranging from 341 to 372 square feet and one-bedroom suites ranging from 388 to 490 square feet.

    The lavish one-bedroom executive suites from 505 to 530 square feet are also available on down payment and monthly installments. Ramada plaza offers a delectable food court with international and local cuisine, and fast food chains. Ramada plaza’s ostentatious mall has over 157 stores with local and international brands alike and you can get all your shopping in one place without ever having to get stuck in Lahore’s traffic.

    Moreover, based in the heart of Lahore only 3 minutes’ away from mall road and 5 minutes’ away from the Alhamra Arts Council, you will have the opportunity to soak in all the art and culture of this exquisite city. Ramada Lahore’s guests will also enjoy easy access to major banks and other commercial hubs on Mall Road. Ramada hotel’s ideal location along with its gorgeous design and comfortable rooms marks it as the best choice for your stay.

     Features

    • Luxury hotel apartments
    • Healthy fitness platinum center with advanced exercise equipment
    • Rooftop pool surrounded by restaurants
    • Food court with international and local cuisine
    • 3 multiplex cinema and a vip cinema
    • Luxurious mall with over 157 stores
    • Ample parking with 200+ spaces
    • 24 hours high security services and generator back up
    10% GUARANTEED Rental Income per year

    Hotel Apartment from
    77.57 Lakh
    341 to 530 Sq.Ft
    80,802 /Month

    Food Court from
    1.79 Crore
    446 to 470 Sq.Ft
    186,490/Month

    Commercial Shops from
    51.12 Lakh
    127 to 642 Sq.Ft
    53,250/Month

    Location

    Features and Amenities

    earthquake-100x100

    Earthquake-proof Building Design

    air-conditior-100x100

    Central Air Conditioning

    secuirty-100x100

    24/7 security system

    extinguisher-100x100

    Designated fire exits on each floor

    cctv-100x100

    CCTV security

    concierge-100x100

    24/7 concierge services

    wheelchair-100x100

    Handicapped Accessible

    wifi-100x100

    Building-wide High speed wireless Internet cloud

    sauna-100x100

    Sauna

    swimming-pool-100x100

    Plunge Pools

    steam-room-100x100

    Steam Rooms

    spa-100x100

    Spa

    gym-100x100

    Gymnasium

    mosque-100x100

    Mosque

    restaurant-100x100

    Food Court

    terrace-100x100

    Terrace

    elevator-100x100

    Elevator

    dry-cleaner-100x100

    Dry cleaners

    Pricing Plan

    Here is the list of The Ramada Hotel & Apartments Price:

    Hotel Apartments
    TYPE
    SIZE
    (Sq.Ft.)
    NET PRICE
    (PKR)
    30% DOWN
    PAYMENT
    48 MONTHLY
    INSTALLMENTS
    20% ON
    POSSESSION
    Deluxe Apartment3417,757,0002,327,10080,8021,551,400
    Deluxe Apartment3558,075,0002,422,50084,1151,615,000
    Deluxe Apartment3598,075,0002,422,50084,1151,615,000
    Deluxe Apartment3728,462,0002,538,60088,1461,692,400
    One Bedroom Suite3888,826,0002,647,80091,9381,765,200
    One Bedroom Suite4279,713,0002,913,900101,1771,942,600
    One Bedroom Suite49011,146,0003,343,800116,1042,229,200
    One Bed Executive Suite50511,487,0003,446,100119,6562,297,400
    One Bed Executive Suite53012,054,0003,616,800125,5832,411,200
    Lower Ground Floor Shops
    TYPE
    SIZE
    (Sq.Ft.)
    NET PRICE
    (PKR)
    30% DOWN
    PAYMENT
    36 MONTHLY
    INSTALLMENTS
    20% ON
    POSSESSION
    Shop1355,419,0001,625,70056,4481,083,800
    Shop1435,740,0001,722,00059,7921,048,000
    Shop1536,142,0001,842,60063,9791,228,400
    Shop1606,429,0001,928,70066,9691,285,800
    Shop1696,774,0002,032,20070,5631,354,800
    Shop1767,056,0002,116,80073,5001,411,200
    Shop1847,386,0002,215,80076,9381,477,200
    Shop1907,627,0002,288,10079,4481,525,400
    Shop1957,828,0002,348,40081,5421,565,600
    Shop2108,430,0002,529,00087,8131,686,000
    Ground Floor Shops
    TYPE
    SIZE
    (Sq.Ft.)
    NET PRICE
    (PKR)
    30% DOWN
    PAYMENT
    48 MONTHLY
    INSTALLMENTS
    20% ON
    POSSESSION
    Shop1397,443,0002,232,90077,5311,488,600
    Shop20310,865,0003,259,500113,1772,173,000
    Shop24012,845,0003,853,500133,8022,569,000
    Shop29615,842,0004,752,600165,0213,168,400
    Shop32417,341,0005,202,300180,6353,468,200
    Shop40621,730,0006,519,000226,3544,346,000
    Shop43123,068,0006,920,400240,2924,613,600
    Shop45924,586,0007,375,800256,1044,917,200
    Shop64234,360,00010,308,000257,9176,872,000
    First Floor Shops
    TYPE
    SIZE
    (Sq.Ft.)
    NET PRICE
    (PKR)
    30% DOWN
    PAYMENT
    48 MONTHLY
    INSTALLMENTS
    20% ON
    POSSESSION
    Shop1275,112,0001,533,60053,2501,022,400
    Shop1475,896,0001,768,80061,4171,179,200
    Shop1606,423,0001,926,90066,9061,284,600
    Shop1696,774,0002,032,20070,5631,354,800
    Shop1857,426,0002,227,80077,3541,485,200
    Shop2108,430,0002,529,00087,8131,686,000
    Shop26510,638,0003,191,400110,8132,127,600
    First Floor Food Court
    TYPE
    SIZE
    (Sq.Ft.)
    NET PRICE
    (PKR)
    30% DOWN
    PAYMENT
    48 MONTHLY
    INSTALLMENTS
    20% ON
    POSSESSION
    Food Court44617,903,0005,370,900186,4903,580,600
    Food Court47018,866,0005,659,800196,5213,773,200

    • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
    • The actual measurement of an apartment will be done after completion. Price will be adjusted accordingly
    • All payments are made on developers name only i.e “Liberty Builders”

    Development Status

    Hers is the development status of The Ramada Hotel & Apartments Lahore as of Jan 2019.

    About Developers:

    Zee Avenue is a new phenomenal project being developed by Liberty Builders. The renowned builders have a well-established name in the international market and the brand name has earned considerable recognition through involvement in mega projects like HVAC Kuwait, Master Fixer Dubai and Liberty International. The company is known for its focus on architectural standards, and works with architects with virtuosity and finesse.
    Every project Liberty Builders undergoes is sure to follow the highest international quality standards and efficient time frames.

    ENQUIRE NOW

    You are just a click away to get attention of an experienced realtor who guides you perfectly about the investment in Zee Avenue Franchised by Ramada

      Other Projects in Lahore

      ICON VALLEY PHASE 2

      After the successful completion and delivery of Icon Valley Phase I, the same developer now brings you Icon Valley Phase 2.

      THE SPRINGS APARTMENTS & VILLAS

      Springs Apartments are restoring international standards & providing excellent lifestyle along with high-end facilities,

      LAHORE SMART CITY

      Smart City Lahore is one of the most famous residential housing scheme with best prices and prime location.

      DEFENCE RAYA FAIRWAYS COMMERCIAL

      A Commercial hub having 7 storey offices/shops plazas with a giant piazza and shopping mall

      PACE CIRCLE LAHORE

      The project comes approved by the Lahore Cantonment Board and has already reached 50% completion status.

      DREAM GARDENS LAHORE PHASE 2

      Dream Gardens Phase 2 is new attraction for the investors due to name of Izhar Monnoo Developers & it’s location.

      DEFENCE RAYA GOLF VIEW VILLAS

      Luxury houses of 2 Kanal (1000 sq. yards) and 1 Kanal (500 sq. yards) facing Golf course

      ALFALAH COOPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY

      Alfalah Cooperative Housing Society is a bonafide society & managed by senior executives of Alfalah Bank & Warid

      SQUARE ONE MALL

      Square One Mall is a 12-storey building offering luxurious hotel along with striking shopping mall.

      GOLD CREST MALL AND RESIDENCY

      Gold Crest mall & residency is a master piece, tallest building in the flourishing area of DHA Lahore.